单模光纤器件 danmoguangxianqijian
http://cdn.0551web.com/www.csrayzer1.com/uploadfiles/image/20190612/20190612170618515.jpg
单模光纤环行器 Single-mode Optical Fiber Circulator (FCIR Series)

光纤环行器是非互易性,单向的,三端口器件,可理想适用于光束在单模光纤中的传播。这些光纤环行器非常适合用于高级通信系统和光纤传感以及光纤激光方面的应用。

产品详情资料下载

光纤环行器是非互易性,单向的,三端口器件,可理想适用于光束在单模光纤中的传播。这些光纤环行器非常适合用于高级通信系统和光纤传感以及光纤激光方面的应用。

Optical Circulators are non-reciprocating, one-directional, three port devices which are great for bidirectional propagation of light in a single fiber. These optical circulators are ideal for advanced communication systems、fiber sensor and fiber laser applications.

技术指标

参数(Parameters)

单位(Unit)

指标(Values)

中心波长(Center Wavelength)

nm

1064

1310/1550

工作波长范围(Operating Wavelength Range)

nm

±5

±20

典型插入损耗 (Typ.Insertion Loss)

dB

2

0.6

最大插入损耗 (Max.Insertion Loss)

dB

2.2

0.8

典型隔离度 (Max.Insertion @λ )

dB

20

48

最小隔离度 (Min.Isolation @λ )

dB

45

40

最小串扰 (Min.Crosstalk)

dB

50


最小回波损耗 (Min.Return Loss)

dB

55


最大偏振相关损耗(Max.Polarization Dependent Loss)

dB

0.2

0.1

最大偏振模色散(Max.Polarization Mode Dispersion)

Ps

0.1


承受功率 (Handing Power)

mW

300

500

最大承载拉力 (Max.Tensile Load)

N

5


光纤类型 (Fiber Type)

-

Hi1060

SMF28e

工作温度 (Working Temperature)

-5 to +70


储存温度 (Storage Temperature)

-40 to +85


*IL is 0.3 dB higher and RL is 5 dB lower for each connector added.


订货信息

FCIR-①-②-③-④-⑤-⑥

①端口数(Port)

②中心波长

(Center Wavelength)

③光纤类型

(Fiber Type)

④光纤长度

(Fiber Length)

⑤套管

(Fiber Jacket)

⑥连接头

(Connector)

3-3 Port

1064-1064nm

Hi1060-Hi1060

1-1M

0-Bare Fiber

FU-FC/PC

4-4 Port

1550-1550nm

SMF28e-SMF28e

S-Specify

1-900μm

Loose Tube

FA-FC/APC

S-Specify


S-Specify


2-2mm Cable

S-specify





3-3mm Cable