单模光纤器件 danmoguangxianqijian
http://cdn.0551web.com/www.csrayzer1.com/uploadfiles/image/20190611/20190611145133874.jpg
单模光纤波分复用器 Single mode fiber wavelength division multiplexer(FBTWDM or FWDM Series)

单模光纤波分复用器分为拉锥式和膜片式,是用于实现两个波长的光信号合波与分波,广泛应用于光纤激光器、光纤放大器、光纤通信以及光纤传感等领域。中科锐择的波分复用器具有低损耗,高通道隔离度、高回损、高稳定性...

产品详情资料下载

单模光纤波分复用器分为拉锥式和膜片式,是用于实现两个波长的光信号合波与分波,广泛应用于光纤激光器、光纤放大器、光纤通信以及光纤传感等领域。中科锐择的波分复用器具有低损耗,高通道隔离度、高回损、高稳定性和可靠性。

There is two fabrication process for single mode fiber wavelengthdivision multiplexer base on fused biconical taper (FBT) technology and on thin-film filter technology, It is used to combine or separate signals and ideal for fiber laser、fiber amplifier、fiber communication and fiber sensor. Csrayzer’s WDM has low Insertion、high channel isolation、high return loss、high stability and reliability.


技术指标

参数(Parameters)

单位(Unit)

指标(Values)

透射端Pass Port

波长范围( Wavelength Range)

nm

960-990

1270-1350

1450-1490

1550-1590

最大插损(Max. Insertion Loss)

dB

0.7

0.6

0.6

0.7


典型插损(Typ. Insertion Loss)

dB

0.5

0.4

0.4

0.5


最小隔离度(Min. Isolation)

dB

25

26

26

26


典型隔离度(Typ. Isolation)

dB

30

30

30

30


反射端Reflection Port

波长范围( Wavelength Range)

nm

1020-1100

1530-1600

1530-1600

1950-2050

最大插损(Max. Insertion Loss)

dB

0.5

0.6

0.5

0.6


典型插损(Typ. Insertion Loss)

dB

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4


最小隔离度(Min. Isolation)

dB

13

13

13

13


典型隔离度(Typ. Isolation)

dB

15

15

15

15


最小回波损耗(Min. Return Loss)

dB

50





最大承载功率(Max. Handing Power)

mW

500





光纤类型(Fiber Type)

--

PM Panda Fiber





承载拉力(Max. Tensile Load)

N

5





工作温度(Operating Temperature)

-5 to +70





存储温度(Storage Temperature)

-40 to +85





封装尺寸(Package Dimension)

mm

5.5×35/2.4×30





*IL is 0.3 dB higher, RL is 5 dB lower for each connector added.


订货信息

(FBTWDM)/(FWDM)--①-②-③-④-⑤


①中心波长(Central Wavelength)

②光纤类型(Fiber Type)

③光纤长度(Fiber Length)

④套管(Fiber Jacket)

⑤连接头(Connector)

980/1064—980nmPass/1064nm Reflect

Hi1060Flex-Hi1060Flex

1-1M

0-Bare Fiber

FU-FC/PC

1064/980—1064nm Pass/980nm Reflect

Hi1060-Hi1060

S-Specify

1-900μm Loose Tube

FA-FC/APC

1550/980—1550nm Pass/980nm Reflect

SMF28e/Hi1060Flex-SMF28e/Hi1060Flex


2-2mm Cable

S-specify

s-Specify

S-Specify


3-3mm Cable